London (change)
Today 7°C / 2°C
Tomorrow 8°C / 7°C
1 message
29/03/2012 at 14:52

Afternoon All,

I'm new here and I live on the borders of Northants and Rutland.

Back in November I bought 3 trees for the garden. I planted them and then cover the ground with mulch afterwards.

Starting 2 weeks ago, I have woken up every morning to find that this mulch has now been dug up and spread around the grass surrounding the tree. I started tidying it up but every morning it would be messed up again.

What kind of animals would be doing this?

Thanks in advance,

Astroboy.

email image
1 message